Gamelink.Com

gamelink.com
gamelink receives about 16,201 unique visitors and 89,103 (5.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $129.60/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $279,743.20. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gamelink.com is ranked number 34,934 in the world and 0.00352% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Kelowna, BC, V1Y, Canada and links to network IP address 66.11.152.213.
WhoHostMe

How many visitors does gamelink.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
16,201
Monthly Unique Visitors:
486,030
Daily Pageviews:
89,103 (5.50 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
34,934 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00352% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,167
Average Load Time:
(1361 ms) 55 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 35.5%52.8%15014
India 6.1%3.9%50388
Canada 5.1%6.6%13098
Sweden 4.0%1.6%8499
Germany 3.4%1.8%38263
United Kingdom 3.0%3.8%31688
Australia 2.4%2.8%20028
France 2.2%1.2%46788
Italy 2.0%2.7%33707
Spain 1.7%0.4%60072
Turkey 1.1%0.4%60672

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
gamelink.com
94.47%95.64%5.0
***truth.gamelink.com
3.81%1.99%3
***.gamelink.com
2.75%0.89%1.6
glcsr.gamelink.com
0.55%1.36%12
OTHER
0%0.13%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush gamelink.com
Domain:
  gamelink.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

gamelink.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  278
Facebook shares:
  516
Facebook comments:
  93
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  887
Tweets:
  2
Google +:
  182
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  430
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much gamelink.com can earn?

Website Value:
$279,743.20
Daily Revenue:
$129.60
Monthly Revenue:
$3,888.00
Yearly Revenue:
$47,304.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is gamelink.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
66.11.152.213
ASN:
AS19234 
ISP:
Canada Web Hosting 
Server Location:
Kelowna
BC
V1Y
Canada
 

Other sites hosted on 66.11.152.213

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.10.2/jquery.min.js
http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jqueryui/1.10.2/jquery-ui.min.js
http://ecdn.hs.llnwd.net/e3/m/public/common/mobile.js?hash=98b6ed9e4c76092a4f4bbe74bb957d35
http://ecdn.hs.llnwd.net/e3/includes/js/jq_favorite.js
http://ecdn.hs.llnwd.net/e3/includes/js/jq_recommendation.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jqueryui/1.10.2/themes/smoothness/jquery-ui.css
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Great+Vibes
http://ecdn.hs.llnwd.net/e3/images/store/common/font_icons/icons_v2.css
http://ecdn.hs.llnwd.net/e3/m/public/common/mobile_css.jsp?src=gl&hash=f4f6f0f76c8e4c44f31***93f2cdc3063

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://gamelink.com/
http://www.gamelink.com/
http://www.gamelink.com/m/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://ecdn.hs.llnwd.net/e3/m/public/common/mobile.js?hash=98b6ed9e4c76092a4f4bbe74bb957d35 (28 seconds)
http://ecdn.hs.llnwd.net/e3/includes/js/jq_recommendation.js (33 seconds)
http://ecdn.hs.llnwd.net/e3/includes/js/jq_favorite.js (38 seconds)
http://am.triggeredmessaging.com/v/?w=cngrtt4z (5 minutes)
http://d81mfvml8p5ml.cloudfront.net/cngrtt4z.js (10 minutes)
http://dnn506yrbagrg.cloudfront.net/pages/scripts/0026/0508.js?401843 (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 27.2KiB (63% reduction).

Compressing http://dkpklk99llpj0.cloudfront.net/cngrtt4z_1436776727525.js could save 16.2KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://dnn506yrbagrg.cloudfront.net/pages/scripts/0026/0508.js?401843 could save 6.3KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://d81mfvml8p5ml.cloudfront.net/cngrtt4z.js could save 4.7KiB (59% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.8KiB (13% reduction).

Minifying http://ecdn.hs.llnwd.net/e3/m/public/common/mobile_css.jsp?src=gl&hash=f4f6f0f76c8e4c44f31***93f2cdc3063 could save 1.4KiB (9% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jqueryui/1.10.2/themes/smoothness/jquery-ui.css could save 1.4KiB (23% reduction) after compression.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 831B (4% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://ecdn.hs.llnwd.net/e3/images/store/common/mobile/commonIcons_v4.png could save 831B (4% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  79
Vendor reliability:
  79
Privacy:
  79
Child safety:
  8

Site Categories (dmoz)

Shopping/Videos and DVDs

How did gamelink.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 11:31:27 GMT
Expires: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 11:31:27 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=0, public
Last-Modified: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 11:31:27 GMT
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=jByKRgjceDnXDOGPEDg4Pg**.glstore-prod-atg-03; Path=/
Set-Cookie: gl_src=gl; Path=/
Location: http://www.gamelink.com/main.jhtml
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=utf-8
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Length: 8
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 11:31:27 GMT
Expires: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 11:31:27 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=0, public
Last-Modified: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 11:31:27 GMT
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=ilC-Szf9W2q+QolvepP6QA**.glstore-prod-atg-03; Path=/
Set-Cookie: gl_src=gl; Path=/
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=utf-8
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Length: 139397
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mx5.eline.com 3600
MX mx1.eline.com 3600
MX mx2.eline.com 3600
MX mx4.eline.com 3600
A 66.11.152.213 3600
SOA 3600
Mname one.gamelink.com
Rname postmaster.eline.com
Serial Number 2015102900
Refresh 600
Retry 1200
Expire 2592000
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 300
TXT 300
NS two.gamelink.com 3593
NS one.gamelink.com 3593

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-03-16
Domain Age:
20 years 7 months 19 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.joker.com...
domain: gamelink.com
owner: - -
organization: GameLink International Limited
email: email
address: New Providence Financial Center, Suite 1000
address: East Bay Street, P.O. Box CR 56766
city: Nassau
postal-code: --
country: BS
phone: +44.2426771920
admin-c: CCOM-1962401 email
tech-c: CCOM-1949048 email
billing-c: CCOM-1962400 email
nserver: two.eline.com
nserver: one.eline.com
status: lock
created: 1995-03-16 05:00:00 UTC
modified: 2013-02-15 19:00:28 UTC
expires: 2020-03-17 04:00:00 UTC
query-source: 208.87.241.245

contact-hdl: CCOM-1962401
person: - -
organization: GameLink International Limited
email: email
address: New Providence Financial Center, Suite 1000
address: East Bay Street, P.O. Box CR 56766
city: Nassau
postal-code: --
country: BS
phone: +44.2426771920

contact-hdl: CCOM-1949048
organization: eLine LLC
email: email
address: 537 Stevenson Street
city: San Francisco
state: CA
postal-code: 94103
country: US
phone: +1.4155753610

contact-hdl: CCOM-1962400
person: - -
organization: GameLink International Limited
email: email
address: New Providence Financial Center, Suite 1000
address: East Bay Street, P.O. Box CR 56766
city: Nassau
postal-code: --
country: BS
phone: +1.2426771920

source: joker.com live whois service
query-time: 0.012318
db-updated: 2013-11-28 10:43:36
NOTE: By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following
NOTE: terms of use: You agree that you may use this data only for lawful
NOTE: purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this data to:
NOTE: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
NOTE: unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail,
NOTE: e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated,
NOTE: electronic processes that apply to Joker.com (or its computer systems).
NOTE: The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data
NOTE: is expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Joker.com.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: GAMELINK.COM
Registrar: CSL COMPUTER SERVICE LANGENBACH GMBH D/B/A JOKER.COM
Whois Server: whois.joker.com
Referral URL: http://www.joker.com
Name Server: ONE.ELINE.COM
Name Server: TWO.ELINE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 06-oct-2012
Creation Date: 16-mar-1995
Expiration Date: 17-mar-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 28 Nov 2013 10:43:04 UTC <<<
Last update was 99 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Last Viewed Sites

stpetebeachkw.com
0 secs
gamelink.com
0 secs
wwwyoujlzz.com
1 secs
firameet.com
1 secs
korea1818.com
1 secs
grassae.org
1 secs
sitronics.ru
1 secs
foxystories.com
1 secs
pbcovers.com
1 secs
beeztube.com
1 secs
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
gamelink.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.